Union Calendar No.
[…] (B) RESCISSION.—With respect to amounts appropriated under subparagraph (A)—
(i) the Secretary of the Treasury shall complete all disbursements and remaining obligations before September 30, 2030; and
(ii) any amounts that remain unexpended (whether obligated or unobligated) on September 30, 2030, shall be rescinded and deposited into the general fund of the Treasury.
(b) Additional allocations to support business enterprises owned and controlled by socially and economically disadvantaged individuals.—Section 3003 of the State Small Business Credit Initiative Act of 2010 (12 U.S.C. 5702) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(d) Additional allocations to support business enterprises owned and controlled by socially and economically disadvantaged individuals.—Of the amounts appropriated for fiscal year 2021 to carry out the Program, the Secretary shall—
“(1) ensure that $1,500,000,000 from funds allocated under this section shall be allocated to States to be expended for business enterprises owned and controlled by socially and economically disadvantaged individuals;