Union Calendar No.
[…] (1) section 221(b)(3)(A) of the Library Services and Technology Act shall be applied by substituting “$2,000,000” for “$680,000” and by substituting “$200,000” for “$60,000”; and
(2) section 221(b)(3)(C) and subsections (b) and (c) of section 223 of such Act shall not apply to funds provided under this section.
(a) Section 816 of the Native American Programs Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 2992d) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(f) In addition to amounts otherwise available, there is appropriated for fiscal year 2021, out of any money in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, $10,000,000 to remain available until expended, to carry out section 803C(g) of this Act.”.
(b) Section 803C of the Native American Programs Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 2991b-3) is amended by adding at the end the following: