Union Calendar No.
[…] (a) In general.—Section 487(a)(24) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1094(a)(24)) is amended by striking “funds provided under this title” and inserting “Federal funds that are disbursed or delivered to or on behalf of a student to be used to attend such institution (referred to in this paragraph and subsection (d) as ‘Federal education assistance funds’)”.
(b) Implementation of non-federal revenue requirement.—Section 487(d) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1094(d)) is amended—
(1) in the subsection heading, by striking “Non-title IV” and inserting “Non-Federal”; and