Union Calendar No.
[…] (2) OPTIONAL COVERAGE OF TARGETED LOW-INCOME PREGNANT WOMEN.—Section 2112(d)(2)(A) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1397ll(d)(2)(A)) is amended by inserting after “60-day period” the following: “, or, in the case that subparagraph (A) of section 1902(e)(16) applies to the State child health plan (or waiver of such plan), pursuant to section 2107(e)(1), the 12-month period,”.